BRC Club Head Results – 19 Dec

Posted by Amanda Jones | December 19, 2015

GMS = Percentage of Gold Medal Standard Time, Final column includes Masters adjustment to GMS

Div Crew No. Class Boat Crew Name Start Time Finish Time Time (m:s) Time (s) Speed (m/s) % GMS Masters Masters Fastest
1 3 m4x Wizzer Tony 09:26:27 09:31:17 04:50.3 290 5.17 86% None 86% Boat & Juniors
1 1 m8+ Hyper Lumley 09:25:21 09:30:17 04:55.7 296 5.07 81% E 90% 8 & Masters
2 26 m4- Jim T Scorah 10:31:54 10:37:03 05:09.0 309 4.85 82% C 85% Coxless 4
3 54 m2x Sophie Matt/Finn 12:22:26 12:27:54 05:28.0 328 4.57 82% None 82% Double
2 28 m4- Russell Mould Lumley 10:32:25 10:37:54 05:29.0 329 4.56 77% E 85%
1 4 m4+ General Cheale 09:26:52 09:32:21 05:29.1 329 4.56 82% None 82% Coxed 4
3 55 m2x Double Trouble Tony/Sam 12:22:49 12:28:19 05:30.0 330 4.55 82% None 82%
3 57 m4- Jim T Lumley 12:24:02 12:29:35 05:33.0 333 4.50 76% F 88%
1 97 m1x 0 Shirley 09:29:57 09:35:31 05:34.1 334 4.49 88% C 91% Single
2 31 m2- Pete Fidler 10:33:40 10:39:16 05:36.0 336 4.46 82% None 82% Pair
3 50 m4+ General Fidler 12:23:20 12:28:56 05:36.0 336 4.46 80% None 80%
1 2 m8+ Hart Ian 09:25:36 09:31:13 05:36.8 337 4.45 71% D 76%
3 51 w8+ Hyper Helen 12:21:26 12:27:03 05:37.0 337 4.45 79% B 79% Womens
2 34 m1x Aquaholic Matt Day 10:35:35 10:41:13 05:38.0 338 4.44 87% None 87% Junior single
1 7 m1x 0 Scorah 09:29:04 09:34:42 05:38.4 338 4.43 87% None 87%
3 52 m8+ Michael Maltby Ian 12:21:35 12:27:15 05:40.0 340 4.41 70% E 78%
2 29 m4- Sid Rawlings Finn 10:32:46 10:38:28 05:42.0 342 4.39 74% None 74%
2 33 m2x Double Trouble Payne 10:35:10 10:40:56 05:46.0 346 4.34 78% None 78%
2 30 m2- Bhunas Ryan 10:33:21 10:39:09 05:48.0 348 4.31 79% None 79%
1 11 m1x 0 Alexander 09:30:30 09:36:20 05:50.5 350 4.28 84% C 87%
1 8 m1x 0 Byrne 09:29:16 09:35:07 05:50.8 351 4.28 84% None 84%
1 95 w4x Smith B Holly 09:27:06 09:32:57 05:51.3 351 4.27 78% None 78% Junior girls
2 38 m4+ Peter Barker Charlie 10:36:45 10:42:38 05:53.0 353 4.25 86% None 86%
1 6 w4+ Bumblebee Helen 09:27:34 09:33:34 05:59.9 360 4.17 84% None 84%
1 17 m2x Scullduggery Day 09:32:19 09:38:21 06:01.8 362 4.15 75% None 75%
1 15 m4+ Jim P Charlie 09:31:21 09:37:25 06:04.3 364 4.12 74% None 74%
2 27 w4x Wizzer Helen 10:32:10 10:38:15 06:05.0 365 4.11 75% B 76%
2 32 m4+ Jim P Tony 10:34:36 10:40:41 06:05.0 365 4.11 83% F 95%
1 96 m1x Baloo Morton 09:29:35 09:35:42 06:07.3 367 4.08 80% None 80%
1 13 m1x Aquaholic Randall 09:30:57 09:37:05 06:08.3 368 4.07 80% None 80%
2 35 w2x Brinis Hope 10:35:59 10:42:10 06:11.0 371 4.04 80% None 80%
2 37 w4x Smith B Nuala 10:46:34 10:52:46 06:12.0 372 4.03 74% None 74%
3 59 w2x Scullduggery Niamh/Elly 12:24:50 12:31:04 06:14.0 374 4.01 80% None 80%
3 43 w2x Double or Quits Hope/Holly 12:24:22 12:30:39 06:17.0 377 3.98 79% None 79%
2 36 w2x Scullduggery Carina 10:36:13 10:42:32 06:19.0 379 3.96 79% None 79%
2 41 m2x D or Q Nathan/Dan 10:37:45 10:44:06 06:21.0 381 3.94 71% None 71%
3 74 m1x Baloo Ash 12:27:00 12:33:22 06:22.0 300 5.00 98% None 107%
2 44 w4x Katie Ball Maisie 10:38:38 10:45:05 06:27.0 387 3.88 71% None 71%
3 63 m2x 2 Lambrinis Ryan/Treena 12:26:37 12:33:04 06:27.0 387 3.88 70% None 70%
3 46 w4x Smith B Maisie 12:25:20 12:31:48 06:28.0 388 3.87 71% None 71%
3 53 m4x Wizzer Adrian 12:22:01 12:28:39 06:38.0 398 3.77 63% C 65%
2 39 w1x BC Holly 10:37:24 10:44:02 06:38.0 398 3.77 81% None 81% Junor girls 1x
1 12 m1x 0 Andy C 09:30:44 09:37:22 06:38.2 398 3.77 74% D 80%
1 14 w1x 0 Hope 09:31:05 09:37:45 06:40.0 400 3.75 80% None 80%
2 48 m4+ Blue Boat David 10:42:59 10:49:43 06:44.0 404 3.71 67% None 67%
3 69 m1x M Packer Giles 12:27:53 12:34:41 06:48.0 408 3.68 72% None 72%
1 21 w1x Mole Samantha 09:34:22 09:41:12 06:49.8 410 3.66 78% None 78%
1 16 w2x D or Q Jane 09:31:46 09:38:39 06:52.8 413 3.63 72% D 77%
3 64 w1x BC Carina 12:27:23 12:34:27 07:04.0 424 3.54 76% None 76%
2 42 m2x Wytch Farm Rob D 10:38:02 10:45:06 07:04.0 424 3.54 64% None 64%
2 45 m4x Badger 0 10:42:14 10:49:40 07:26.0 446 3.36 56% None 56%
3 73 w1x Mole Georgia 12:31:14 12:38:42 07:28.0 300 5.00 107% None 107%
3 65 w4x Badger 0 12:28:30 12:36:16 07:46.0 466 3.22 53% None 53%
3 70 m1x Doggy Paddle Harris 12:30:19 12:38:13 07:54.0 474 3.16 62% F 72%
2 47 w4x Quad & Chips Lynn 10:41:20 10:49:26 08:06.0 486 3.09 57% None 57%
1 19 m2x Wytch Farm Danny 09:33:04 09:41:36 08:31.8 512 2.93 53% None 53%
2 40 m4x Cygnet 0 10:45:04 10:53:44 08:40.0 520 2.88 52% None 52%
1 22 REC Grebe Elaine 09:35:28 09:44:17 08:49.0 529 2.84 51% None 51%
2 49 m4+ Grebe Raff 10:43:20 10:52:16 08:56.0 536 2.80 50% None 50%
3 62 m4+ Peter Barker Rob D 12:26:16 12:35:20 09:04.0 544 2.76 49% None 49%
3 61 m4x Cygnet 0 12:29:05 12:38:45 09:40.0 580 2.59 43% None 43%
1 20 w4+ Blue Boat Erin 09:40:50 09:50:32 09:42.4 582 2.58 52% None 52%
3 72 m4+ Grebe Chris L 12:30:40 12:40:23 09:43.0 583 2.57 46% None 46%
3 67 m2x Wytch Farm 0 12:31:54 12:44:52 12:58.0 778 1.93 35% None 35%
Designed and developed by Penny Churchill
Powered by Wordpress